The "Prince" Finn Bálor Page

Finn Bálor - Bullet Club Page

Finn Bálor

Real Name: Fergal Devitt

Height: 5'11"

Weight: 180 lbs.

Date of Birth: July 25, 1981

Hometown: Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland

Other Names: Fergal Devitt, Pegasus Kid, Pegasus Kid II, "Irish Captor", "Prince Of Ireland", "Irish Young Gun", "The Real Rock 'n' Rolla", Prince Devitt (NJPW), Finn Bálor (WWE/NXT), "Prince", "The Demon"

Title History: NWA World Historic Middleweight Champion, NWA British Commonwealth Champion (2), NJPW/IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag-Team Champion (6), ICW Zero-G Champion, RPW British Cruiserweight Champion, WRESTLING.IE Champion, NJPW/IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion (3), WWE Universal Heavyweight Champion, WWE Intercontinental Champion (2), NXT Heavyweight Champion (2) (Current)

Official (WWE) Web-site: http://www.wwe.com/superstars/finnbalor

Former Member of: Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracey, Team Ireland, Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi, Control Terrorism Unit, CTU, RISE, Apollo 55, Bullet Club, Team RAW, Balor Club

Wrestler Since: 2000

Finishing Maneuver: Devitt's End, Prince's Throne, Brainbuster, Overhead Kick

Finn Bálor a.k.a. Prince Devitt was the first leader and founder of the Bullet Club. Now in WWE and was the first WWE Universal Heavyweight Champion. Here's a link to his pictures page; Finn Bálor Pictures Page

Home
1