The Asuka Page

Asuka - Kabuki Warriors Page

Asuka

Real Name: Kanako Urai

Height: 5'3"

Weight: 136 lbs.

Date of Birth: September 26, 1981

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Other Names: Kanako Urai, Kana-hime, Ramen Woman, Skull Reaper Kana, Tomoe Gozen, Kana, Asuka (NXT/WWE), "The Empress of Tomorrow"

Title History: NEO Tag-Team Champion, SMASH Diva Champion (2), WAVE Tag-Team Champion (2), JWP Openweight Champion, REINA World Women's Champion, Reina World Tag-Team Champion, Kuzu Pro Diva Champion, Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion (5), NXT Women's Champion, WWE 2018 Women's Royal Rumble Winner, WWE SmackDown Women's Champion, WWE 2020 Money in the Bank Winner, WWE Women's Tag-Team Champion (2) (Current), WWE RAW Women's Champion (2) (Current)

Official (WWE) Web-site: https://www.wwe.com/superstars/asuka

Former Member of: Passion Red, Triple Tails S, White Tails, Kana & Nanae Takahashi, Kana & Ayumi Kurihara, Kana & Mio Shirai, Kana & Arisa Nakajima, Piero-gun ("Clown Army"), Team Smackdown, Paige & Kabuki Warriors, Team RAW, Kabuki Warriors, Asuka & Charlotte Flair (Current)

Wrestler Since: 2004

Finishing Maneuver: Asuka Lock, Canagon, Hip Attack, Billiken

Asuka is an wrestler from Japan who was the longest NXT Women's Champion. She is also the first winner of the WWE Women's Royal Rumble. She teamed with Kairi Sane as the "Kabuki Warriors". Here's a link to her pictures page; Asuka Pictures Page

Home
1