The "Glorious" Bobby Roode Page

Bobby Roode - Fourtune Page

Bobby Roode

Real Name: Robert Roode

Height: 6'1"

Weight: 235 lbs.

Date of Birth: January 1, 1977

Hometown: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada

Other Names: "The Natural", Bobby Rude (WWE), "Total" Lee Awesome, "Canada's Newest Favorite Son", "The Canadian Enforcer" Bobby Roode, "Totally Awesome", Bobby Roode (TNA/GFW/NXT/WWE), Robert Roode (TNA/WWE), "Robert Roode inc", "Hottest Free Agent in Professional Wrestling", "The Wizard of Wall Street", "Leader of the Selfish Generation", "It Factor" (TNA), "Glorious" (WWE/NXT)

Title History: RAW Heavyweight Champion (4), ACW International Heavyweight Champion, ACPW Heavyweight Champion, BCW Can-Am Tag-Team Champion, NWA World Tag-Team Champion (2), UWA Heavyweight Champion (2), UWA Tag-Team Champion, BCW Can Am Heavyweight Champion, NWA Cyberspace Heavyweight Champion, TWE Heavyweight Champion, PTW Heavyweight Champion (2), TNA World Heavyweight Champion (2), TNA KOTM Champion, TNA World Tag-Team Champion (6), NXT Heavyweight Champion, WWE United States Champion, WWE 24/7 Champion, WWE Raw Tag-Team Champion (2)

Official (WWE) Web-site: http://www.wwe.com/superstars/bobby-roode

Former Member of: The Kardinal Sinners, Jarrett's Army, Team Canada, Christian Coalition Friend, Robert Roode Inc., Robert Roode & Payton Banks, Angle Alliance Friend, Beer Money Inc. & Jacqueline, Team Flair, Immortal, Beer Money Inc., Fourtune/Fortune, Austin Aries & Bobby Roode, EGO (Extraordinary Gentleman's Organization), Team Dixie, Dirty Heels, Beer Money, Team Smackdown,  Team RAW, Bobby Roode & Chad Gable, Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode (Current)

Wrestler Since: 1998

Finishing Maneuver: Rude Awakening, The Payoff, Canadian Bomb, Northern Lariat

Bobby Roode was with Team Canada and Jarrett's Army in TNA. He teamed with James Storm in Beer Money. He had joined with Ric Flair in Fourtune. He was with Hulk Hogan in Immortal. He turned against James by taking the TNA World Heavyweight Championship from him. He is now in WWE. Here's a link to his pics; Bobby Roode Pictures Page

Home
1